banner1

Last Updated: 22 March 2020
Hits: 249

Past District Cabinet Secretary-Treasurers of Ohio Lions District 13A and 13E
who have served in the current OH1 geographical area
(2010-Present)

2010-2011
# Robert "Bob" Segna
Bowling Green  Evening

2010-2011
*Sheryl Gilbert
Wauseon 

2011-2012
# PDG Dan Ritter
McComb 

2011-2012
*Sheryl Gilbert 
Wauseon

2011-2012
Dave Amweg
Kenton 

         
 2012-2013
# PDG Dan Ritter
McComb
 2012-2013
*Sheryl Gilbert
Wauseon
 2012-2013
Terry Pulley
Wapakoneta
2013-2014
# PDG Dan Ritter
McComb 
 2013-2014
*Joan Trausch
Pioneer
         
 2013-2014
PDG Gene Cox
Waynesfield
 2014-2015
# PDG Dan Ritter
McComb
2014-2015
*Joan Trausch
Pioneer 
 2015-2016
# PDG Dan Ritter
McComb
2015-2016
*Joan Trausch 
Pioneer
         
 2015-2016
Nancy McGuire
West Liberty
2016-2017
# PDG Dan Ritter
McComb 
 2016-2017
*Marv Crawford
McComb
 2017-2018
# PDG John Davis
Findlay
2017-2018
* IPDG Sheryl Burnette
Wauseon 
         
 2018-2019
# PDG John Davis
Findlay
2018-2019
*PDG Sheryl Burnette
Wauseon 
 2019-2020
# PDG John Davis
Findlay
2019-2020
*PDG Sheryl Burnette
Wauseon 
 


Notes: 2010-present all Cabinet Secretary's, Cabinet Treasurer's or CST's served in District 13A except those in red served in District 13E.
In 2016 District 13A and parts of District 13E became District 13 OH-1 due to a state wide redistricting.

Last Updated: 22 March 2020
Hits: 266

Past District Cabinet Secretary-Treasurers of Ohio Lions District 13A and 13E
who have served in the current OH1 geographical area
(2000-2009)

         
2000-2001
Jack Pinckard
Napoleon
2000-2001 
PDG John "Dick" Russell
Bellefontaine
2001-2002
Joan Trausch
Pioneer 
2002-2003
Franell Nelson
Holgate 
 2003-2004
Robert Rank
Sylvania Sunrise
         
2004-2005
* Dorothy Yenser 
Defiance
 2004-2005
# Frank Kohler
Maumee
 2005-2006
Donald J. Newman
Sylvania Sunrise
2006-2007
Carol Swords
Lima Host 
 2007-2008
PDG John Davis
Findlay
         
 2008-2009
Jim Masten
Bryan
 2009-2010
Robert "Bob" Segna
Bowling Green Evening
     

 

 Notes: 2000-2009 all Cabinet Secretary's, Cabinet Treasurer's or CST'sserved in District 13A except those in red served in District 13E.
*= District Cabinet Secretary.
#= District Cabinet Treasurer,

Last Updated: 21 March 2020
Hits: 396

Past District Cabinet Secretary-Treasurers of Ohio Lions District 13A and 13E

who have served in the current OH1 geographical area
(1980-1989)

1980-1981
David A. McClurg
Columbus Grove
1981-1982
James Masten
Bryan
1982-1983
Russel T. Pedersen Sr.
Lima Northside
1982-1983
Harry Foughty
West Liberty
1983-1984
Bernard L. Byers
Wauseon
     
1984-1985
Jack L. Cheney
Lima Northside
 1984-1985
Gary L. McKinzie
Bellefontaine
 1985-1986
Edwin A. Lantz
Pioneer
 1986-1987
Norman VonderEmbse
Kalida
 1987-1988
Carl Manzek
Pemberville
         
 1988-1989
Rex Miller
Van Buren
 1988-1989
Dale Couchman
Sidney
 1989-1990
PDG Donald W. Drain
Bowling Green Sunrise
   
 
Notes: 1980-1989 all CST’s served in District 13A except those in red served in District 13E.
Bowling Green Sunrise closed 2010.
Lima Northside closed 1996

Last Updated: 22 March 2020
Hits: 389

Past District Cabinet Secretary-Treasurers of Ohio Lions District 13A and 13E
who have served in the current OH1 geographical area
(1990-1999)

         
 1990-1991
PDG Keith  A. Cheney
LIma Northside
 1990-1991
Leo P. Boston
Kenton
1991-1992 
Bernell Retig
Holgate
 1992-1993
Thomas DeRan
Findlay
 1992-1993
Robert "Gene" Cox
Waynesfield
         
1993-19934
Louie Ehmer
Van Wert
1994-1995
James Gilcher
Pioneer 
1994-1995 
Donald M. Brown
Bellefontaine
1995-1996
Richard Mollenkopf Sr.
Van Wert
1996-1997 
James Masten
Bryan
         
 1996-1997
Jon Williman
Bellefontaine
1997-1998 
James Burnside
Findlay
1998-1999
Robert J. Shreve
Toledo East 
1999-2000 
Richard Magg
Glandorf
 1999-2000
John "Dick" Russel
Bellefontaine


 Notes:1990-1999 all CST’s served in District 13A except those in red served in District 13E.
Lima Northside closed 1996
Toledo East closed 2009

Last Updated: 21 March 2020
Hits: 269

Past District Cabinet Secretary-Treasurers of Ohio Lions District 13A and 13E
who have served in the current OH1 geographical area
(1970-1979)

         
1970-1971
Nathan B. Hampshire
Findlay
1970-1971
Donald C. Yoder
West Liberty
1971-1972
Barry A. McEwen
Maumee 
1972-1973
Dale D. Haruff
Spencerville
1972-1973
Dayton E.Bodell
Waynesfield
         
 1973-1974
Larry A. Angel
Toledo East
 1974-1975
Oscar Schultz
Findlay
 1974-1975
Dorance Thompson
Cridersville
 1975-1976
Glen Gambler
Pemberville
 1976-1977
Lawrence G. Heitmeyer
Ft. Jennings
         
1977-1978
J. Phillip Merrill
North Baltimore
1978-1979
Leroy Reed
Columbus Grove
1978-1979
Arthur R. Deisher
Bellefontaine
1979-1980
Frank Lininger
Maumee
 


Notes: 1970-1979 all CST’s served in District 13A except those in red served in District 13E.
Maumee closed 2010
Toledo East closed 2009.

Subcategories

District Conventions